2017 Black Division Team

Coaches

Brian Oliver, Head Coach Linton-Stockton
Assistant Coaches
Jake Gennicks Linton-Stockton
Mark Gennicks Linton-Stockton
Mike Meyer Greencastle
Troy Johnson Mattoon
Todd Evers Marshall
Joe Lorig Linton-Stockton
Alex Bettag Terre Haute North

Players
Andrews Quentin Covington 9
Barrett Nick Terre Haute North 4
Bishop TJ Tri-County 14
Clar Devin Greencastle 30
Costin Nick Greencastle 12
Creasey Joe West Vigo 7
Deford Laramie Owen Valley 78
Dull Thomas Terre Haute North 49
Dwyer Conor Terre Haute North 61
Finkbiner Brock Marshall 2
Fonceca Ian Linton-Stockton 50
Garrett Bayley Marshall 60
Gentry Avery Linton-Stockton 31
Hauter Christian Marshall 12
Henson Daniel Tri-County 34
Isaf Salem Paris 2
Kelly Ricky South Vermillion 30
Kendall Kyle Marshall 67
Kernstein Tyler West Vigo 9
Mason Garrett Linton-Stockton 33
Meurer Tyler Linton-Stockton 3
McDearmon Alex Martinsville 18
McGrew Logan West Vigo 57
Miller Derrek Marshall 8
Moore Jared South Vermillion 53
Moshak Kody Terre Haute North 50
Newlin Gabe Covington 22
Nicoson Rashawn Terre Haute North 53
Noblitt Clayton West Vigo 10
Patterson Noah Mattoon 32
Poehler TJ Mattoon 64
Poorman Nick Mattoon 13
Pope Bryer Linton-Stockton 54
Prior Reece Mattoon 2
Rhine Spencer Greencastle 63
Scanland Jackie Greencastle 46
Shaffer Kyle South Putnam 14
Shaffner Spencer Marshall 32
Skiles Dalton Tri-County 13
Smith Michael Mattoon 1
Smith Konour Mattoon 7
Thibodeau Johnathan South Putnam 81
Trimble Logan Owen Valley 30
Tucker Tyler Red Hill 24
Vinsel Kameron Red Hill 15
Walker Cayden Linton-Stockton 55
Weiscope Andrew Casey Westfield 57
Whitacre Michael Paris 68
Williams Kendall Linton-Stockton 22
Williams Elijah Greencastle 61
Wilson Luke Linton-Stockton 6
Youngwolfe Dakota Martinsville 50

 

2017 Gold Division Team
Head Coach
Trent Olson Sullivan
Assistant Coaches
Blaine Powell Sullivan
Greg Barrett North Putnam
Mark Raetz Northview
Tim Herrin Terre Haute South
Brian Crabtree North Vermillion
Jason Fulton Newton

Players
Alderson Trent Palestine-Hutsonville 55
Angel Colton Newton 35
Badger Patrick Sullivan 63
Basinger J.T. North Central 18
Bettis Connor Rockville 60
Biermann Mitch Newton 24
Buford Deshawn Terre Haute South 4
Carson Bryson North Vermillion 53
Cartwright Nick Newton 78
Conner Evan Sullivan 34
Conner Zane Sullivan 82
Cox Ethan Terre Haute South 45
Cox Tom Sullivan 50
Donsbach Brody Cumberland 17
Duby Noah Cloverdale 25
Dunavan James North Vermillion 63
Ferguson Dawson Palestine-Hutsonville 9
Goetz Kyle Rockville 44
Goodwin Hunter Oblong 51
Graham Jeff Eastern Greene 22
Gross Solomon North Putnam 48
Hamilton Isaac Eastern Greene 34
Haste Max North Putnam 22
Hendrich Jacob Northview 52
Hess Thomas Northview 21
Holder Zeb Cloverdale 31
Hyatt Dylan Northview 30
Kendall Jack North Putnam 58
Kutch Brayden North Central 7
Magill Trevor Sullivan 21
Meinhart Nate Newton 9
Mitchell Brady Turkey Run 1
Mitchell Dalton Olney 15
Moon Mason Northview 2
Owen Conner Terre Haute South 14
Peck Brandon Terre Haute South 58
Persinger PJ Riverton Parke 30
Pethtel Brad Newton 67
Powell Trey Sullivan 12
Poynter Xylon Turkey Run 51
Reider Drew Oblong 10
Rivera Abel Terre Haute South 52
Stallcop Elliot Northview 50
Stone Joe Newton 15
Titus Keaton Cumberland 35
Weber Tim Newton 12
Weir Evan North Vermillion 10
Wolke Mike Cumberland 53

 

Site By Jason Storey